Friday, August 21, 2009

Weekly Update

So it's almost the end of Spring break. Yesterday I did a recap with the youth, from the all-nighter, to everything that we have learned from 1 John so far. Afterward we played basketball with the older peeps, and I was missing almost everything. Today I got to has really been a while. The Wulff's parents came home early from a business trip. I installed LAN drivers for the now we have three of the four computers ready for Starcraft. The fourth one just kinda sucks, so I don't think I'm going to touch it. Thoughts? My Spring break has been awesome.

Monday, August 17, 2009

Daily Log

Long day yesterday. I went to church late, and all eyes were on me during a music team meeting after church. Availability is better than ability. I went to the newest park and played a little basketball, then went to btc and got some Orange Julius. We went to the park near Allen's Pond, where we played tennis, 4 vs 4, and then we all somehow went jogging back and forth between goal posts. Some went to McD's, and afterward some went to the church to pick up some computer parts that were being thrown away. We then went to the Wulff's house and dropped it off, and set up some stuff. Ed called me later and said that we have four computers working.

Today I'm gotta do stuff at school, then head to the Wulff's again to see what we can do.

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Daily Log

That all-nighter was great. The topic was about putting on the full armor of God, Eph. 6. Lots of kids, lots of food, and lots of poker. Only problem is that I only got 3 hours of sleep, plus I still didn't fully rest from my jog with my bro. On top of that I stunk. Mmm. I need to catch up on my sleep now. Farewell

Friday, August 14, 2009

Monthly Update

Plenty of things happened this month. I went to my first con, Otakon on top of that. I was alone most of the time, not because I was emo or anything of the sort, but because I could see everything and not be slowed down by anyone. I enjoyed, and maybe I'll go next year. More recently, my bro Josh came to MD with his roomie Ehrin, who went back to SD on Wednesday. Yesterday, Jeremy P and Rico slept over, and we went to Guitar Center in Rockville. Rico bought a Spyder III amp, and Jeremy got...a conga? Or whatever it's suppose to be...yeah. I'm going to head to Mr. P's cottage for an all-nighter. Yay.

I chose to update because...I gotta keep consistent with my hypothesis: daily updates become weekly, weekly updates become monthly. But since people aren't really paying attention to blogs now, I'll be posting more often just to keep track of time.